Hall of Fame Members

Class Of 2008

Shareef Abdur-Rahim

Kate Brandt Hardy

Randy Edwards

Larry Keener

Coach Carlton “Corky” Kell

Coach Jim Mau

Shane Monahan

Jeff Vasquez

Class Of 2009                             

Mr. Robby Ginepri                  

 Ms. Linda Hamilton               

Coach Verna Jones                  

 Mr. Charlie Roper

Ms. Nancy Paris Simpson

Mr. Reggie Witherspoon

AAA State Championship Baseball Team 1975

Class Of  2010

Mr. Drew Griffen

Mr. D.A. Layne

Ms. Tori Nichols

Ms. Dottie Saye

Mr. Shaw

Mr. James Thomas

1974 Golf Team

Coach Jim Wood

Jim Becker

Steve Hopson

Jim Kelly

Gordon Marshall

David Poe

Robert Van Savage

Class Of 2011                          

Ms. Theresa Gernatt                                            

Mr. Michael Mills                

Mr. David McDonald          

Ms. Nancy Turpin

Mr. Ed Guthrie

Class Of 2012

Mr. Stephen Diffley

Ms. Danielle Santos

Mr. Ches Riley

Mr. Ronnie Keener

Mr. Jeremy Hermida

Class Of 2013                                         

Mr. Josh Burrus                                 

Mr. Bryon Capers       

Mr. Jeff Hollis                              

Mr. Chris Price                                        

Mr. Steve Romine                               

From the 1983 State Championship Softball Team:    

Sherri Bowman     

Leah Grissom

Angie Crowe     

Angela Caputi    

Amy Hipsher

Cheryl Grissom      

Karen Chandler    

Tonia Hughes

Paige New      

Dawn Denman     

Jenny Link

Gina Couch            

Paige New

From the 1984 State Championship Softball Team:  

Angie Crowe          

Kim Snopek

Renee Adams   

Theresa Gernatt    

Coach: Jim Mau

Sherrie Bell   

Cheryl Grissom      

Manager: Patti Cole

Terrie Bell   

Karen Grissom      

Statistician: Bill Carpenter

Class Of 2014

Robbie Robertson

Karen Chandler

Jeff Paulk

Bill Shaw

Hugh Meek

Hall of Fame Class 2015

Fred Cook, Jr.

Chris Crawford

Tracy Moll Douglas

Bill Holcomb

J.L. Jones

Carrie Julka

Class of 2016

Tommy Crenshaw – Baseball Coach, 65-67

Krista Kilburn – Basketball Coach, 96-02

Bill Rogers – Tennis, Basketball, 76

Barry Parker – Football, Basketball, Baseball, 68

Keith Masters – Wrestling, 85

1985 State Champion Wrestling Team

 

Class of 2017

Bill Bergin – Golf 75-77

Cristina Cabrera Burns – Swim and Dive 86-89

Margarita Cabrera Nickell – Swim and Dive 81-84

Don Kenner – Basketball and Baseball 73-75

Gordon Pritz – Wrestling Coach 80-85